SEASON 2019-2020 |
squad | table | stfc results | all results | transfers | friendlies | kits | |
BETVICTOR NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION |
Ash | Ath | Bam | Bas | Bux | FC | Gai | Gra | Hyd | Lan | Mat | Mic | Mor | Nan | Rad | Sca | Sou | Sta | Sta | War | Whi | Wit | |
Ashton United | 17 Aug 2-2 |
28 Dec 1-2 |
19 Oct 3-1 |
25 Jan 1-0 |
31 Aug 1-1 |
10 Mar 3-1 |
23 Nov 0-4 |
30 Nov 0-3 |
7 Mar 2-0 |
4 Jan 0-2 |
11 Jan 2-1 |
26 Aug 0-2 |
3 Mar 1-1 |
24 Sep 0-1 |
8 Feb 3-1 |
|||||||
Atherton Collieries | 30 Nov 4-1 |
2 Nov 1-3 |
16 Nov 1-1 |
19 Oct 2-3 |
25 Jan 1-3 |
7 Mar 2-0 |
7 Dec 2-1 |
1 Jan 2-1 |
21 Sep 1-3 |
8 Feb 1-5 |
31 Aug 3-1 |
11 Jan 3-0 |
20 Aug 2-4 |
|||||||||
Bamber Bridge | 24 Aug 3-2 |
3 Sep 3-0 |
14 Sep 1-3 |
18 Jan 2-1 |
22 Feb 3-0 |
8 Feb 2-1 |
21 Dec 1-2 |
7 Dec 3-2 |
23 Nov 3-0 |
8 Oct 2-2 |
25 Jan 2-1 |
19 Oct 1-2 |
7 Mar 1-2 |
2 Nov 2-0 |
9 Nov 2-3 |
1 Jan 3-3 |
5 Oct 1-1 |
|||||
Basford United | 7 Dec 3-2 |
22 Feb 2-1 |
11 Jan 3-0 |
7 Mar 0-2 |
8 Feb 1-1 |
5 Oct 4-3 |
1 Jan 0-0 |
21 Dec 1-4 |
24 Aug 4-1 |
19 Aug 0-1 |
25 Jan 1-0 |
2 Mar 0-2 |
31 Aug 1-0 |
14 Mar 0-1 |
19 Oct 3-1 |
9 Sep 3-0 |
16 Nov 3-3 |
27 Jan 1-0 |
||||
Buxton | 2 Nov 1-2 |
10 Sep 1-1 |
25 Jan 2-2 |
8 Feb 3-3 |
8 Oct 7-0 |
1 Jan 1-2 |
7 Dec 1-1 |
30 Nov 0-1 |
11 Jan 2-3 |
20 Aug 1-2 |
21 Dec 5-0 |
28 Sep 1-2 |
29 Feb 5-1 |
31 Aug 0-0 |
25 Feb 0-1 |
24 Aug 3-4 |
19 Oct 2-0 |
|||||
FC United of Manchester | 28 Sep 1-0 |
15 Oct 1-3 |
12 Oct 7-0 |
2 Nov 2-2 |
21 Dec 4-0 |
20 Aug 1-2 |
30 Nov 3-2 |
7 Dec 5-2 |
1 Feb 3-3 |
31 Aug 4-2 |
1 Jan 3-2 |
24 Aug 0-1 |
1 Oct 0-2 |
18 Feb 2-1 |
29 Feb 4-4 |
|||||||
Gainsborough Trinity | 12 Oct 0-2 |
1 Oct 4-1 |
1 Feb 1-0 |
15 Oct 0-0 |
31 Aug 2-4 |
1 Jan 2-1 |
28 Sep 2-2 |
16 Nov 0-1 |
21 Dec 0-0 |
3 Mar 4-1 |
7 Dec 2-3 |
29 Feb 1-4 |
15 Feb 1-3 |
24 Aug 0-0 |
20 Aug 2-0 |
11 Jan 3-1 |
||||||
Grantham Town | 1 Oct 0-4 |
21 Sep 1-0 |
26 Aug 1-0 |
1 Feb 1-3 |
17 Aug 3-2 |
26 Dec 1-5 |
12 Oct 2-2 |
11 Jan 0-3 |
30 Nov 1-2 |
10 Sep 1-1 |
14 Dec 1-2 |
28 Sep 4-0 |
2 Nov 2-1 |
15 Feb 1-3 |
4 Jan 2-0 |
29 Feb 2-0 |
31 Aug 0-4 |
|||||
Hyde United | 28 Sep 3-3 |
16 Nov 4-1 |
17 Aug 2-3 |
26 Aug 3-1 |
4 Jan 1-5 |
14 Dec 1-1 |
25 Jan 3-0 |
29 Feb 5-2 |
7 Mar 3-1 |
1 Oct 2-3 |
19 Oct 1-1 |
10 Sep 2-0 |
8 Feb 0-1 |
31 Aug 4-0 |
26 Dec 1-2 |
11 Jan 0-2 |
30 Nov 0-0 |
|||||
Lancaster City | 12 Oct 3-0 |
26 Aug 1-0 |
26 Dec 2-3 |
3 Sep 0-0 |
7 Mar 0-1 |
14 Sep 3-3 |
9 Nov 2-2 |
5 Oct 1-0 |
4 Jan 4-1 |
22 Feb 0-0 |
15 Oct 1-0 |
18 Jan 1-2 |
17 Aug 2-1 |
14 Dec 0-0 |
1 Feb 2-1 |
25 Feb 1-3 |
14 Mar 1-1 |
|||||
Matlock Town | 24 Sep 1-1 |
17 Aug 1-0 |
4 Jan 0-1 |
26 Dec 2-4 |
26 Aug 2-1 |
3 Sep 2-2 |
1 Feb 1-1 |
12 Oct 3-1 |
3 Mar 1-1 |
4 Feb 4-0 |
8 Oct 1-2 |
14 Sep 1-2 |
16 Nov 0-1 |
15 Oct 1-2 |
22 Feb 0-2 |
|||||||
Mickleover Sports | 14 Sep 0-1 |
3 Sep 4-2 |
7 Mar 0-4 |
18 Jan 4-1 |
19 Oct 1-3 |
8 Oct 1-1 |
4 Jan 2-1 |
16 Nov 0-1 |
5 Oct 1-0 |
26 Aug 1-0 |
17 Aug 1-0 |
8 Feb 1-3 |
9 Nov 1-4 |
|||||||||
Morpeth Town | 18 Jan 1-4 |
15 Oct 3-0 |
12 Oct 1-1 |
14 Sep 2-1 |
10 Mar 2-1 |
20 Aug 3-2 |
7 Dec 1-0 |
1 Feb 3-1 |
4 Feb 1-1 |
28 Sep 1-1 |
21 Dec 4-0 |
7 Mar 3-2 |
||||||||||
Nantwich Town | 1 Feb 3-2 |
14 Dec 2-2 |
25 Feb 0-1 |
17 Aug 2-1 |
16 Nov 2-0 |
18 Jan 4-0 |
28 Sep 3-2 |
1 Oct 3-1 |
12 Oct 0-1 |
14 Sep 3-2 |
10 Mar 0-1 |
26 Dec 2-1 |
3 Sep 1-3 |
26 Aug 3-0 |
||||||||
Radcliffe | 21 Jan 1-1 |
26 Dec 1-0 |
4 Jan 0-4 |
23 Nov 3-0 |
26 Aug 1-1 |
18 Jan 0-2 |
5 Oct 3-0 |
8 Feb 0-3 |
19 Oct 1-0 |
7 Mar 2-2 |
9 Nov 3-1 |
17 Aug 0-1 |
2 Nov 1-0 |
14 Sep 1-1 |
14 Mar 2-2 |
14 Dec 1-0 |
||||||
Scarborough Athletic | 1 Feb 3-1 |
15 Feb 5-0 |
1 Oct 1-1 |
17 Aug 1-1 |
15 Oct 1-0 |
16 Nov 0-1 |
18 Jan 2-1 |
14 Dec 4-1 |
26 Dec 1-0 |
11 Jan 1-1 |
29 Feb 3-1 |
26 Aug 0-0 |
12 Oct 1-1 |
4 Jan 1-1 |
28 Sep 1-1 |
30 Nov 2-1 |
31 Aug 0-0 |
|||||
South Shields | 20 Aug 3-0 |
5 Oct 3-0 |
31 Aug 4-1 |
21 Sep 2-0 |
22 Feb 1-1 |
14 Mar 5-3 |
24 Sep 2-0 |
19 Oct 1-1 |
24 Aug 0-1 |
2 Nov 0-1 |
11 Jan 5-2 |
8 Feb 1-4 |
21 Dec 3-0 |
1 Jan 2-1 |
8 Oct 2-1 |
7 Dec 1-1 |
25 Jan 1-2 |
|||||
Stafford Rangers | 3 Sep 0-0 |
4 Feb 0-0 |
14 Sep 0-0 |
10 Mar 2-2 |
20 Aug 1-1 |
23 Nov 1-3 |
21 Dec 0-3 |
24 Aug 0-1 |
1 Jan 0-1 |
22 Feb 0-2 |
7 Dec 2-0 |
25 Jan 1-0 |
16 Nov 1-2 |
8 Feb 1-1 |
18 Jan 2-2 |
7 Mar 2-1 |
8 Oct 1-1 |
|||||
Stalybridge Celtic | 1 Jan 0-0 |
14 Sep 1-2 |
12 Oct 3-2 |
18 Jan 2-3 |
23 Nov 2-0 |
5 Oct 2-3 |
4 Feb 1-2 |
24 Sep 3-2 |
21 Dec 1-3 |
25 Jan 0-2 |
21 Sep 1-3 |
20 Aug 5-1 |
1 Feb 2-2 |
15 Oct 0-3 |
7 Mar 0-2 |
7 Dec 2-1 |
||||||
Warrington Town | 4 Jan 1-1 |
26 Aug 3-1 |
14 Dec 1-1 |
24 Sep 0-1 |
18 Feb 3-3 |
2 Nov 4-1 |
8 Oct 2-2 |
10 Mar 3-2 |
31 Aug 1-0 |
17 Aug 1-3 |
30 Nov 3-1 |
11 Jan 1-0 |
22 Feb 2-0 |
9 Nov 2-1 |
19 Oct 1-2 |
25 Jan 2-1 |
26 Dec 1-1 |
|||||
Whitby Town | 29 Feb 1-1 |
1 Feb 3-1 |
14 Dec 0-1 |
18 Jan 1-2 |
4 Jan 2-2 |
10 Mar 1-1 |
14 Sep 2-0 |
28 Sep 0-3 |
3 Mar 1-1 |
26 Aug 2-1 |
2 Nov 3-3 |
3 Sep 2-0 |
26 Dec 2-1 |
15 Feb 2-1 |
12 Oct 0-1 |
17 Aug 1-1 |
||||||
Witton Albion | 15 Oct 1-0 |
18 Jan 2-1 |
4 Jan 0-2 |
16 Nov 3-3 |
14 Sep 1-0 |
7 Dec 3-1 |
3 Sep 2-0 |
1 Oct 1-3 |
20 Aug 1-0 |
1 Jan 1-2 |
23 Nov 3-1 |
12 Oct 3-1 |
1 Feb 2-2 |
28 Sep 0-1 |
21 Dec 2-3 |
Change division:
Premier League | Championship | League One | League Two | National League | National League North | National League South | Isthmian League Premier | Northern Premier League | Southern League Premier (Central) | Southern League Premier (South) |