SEASON 2019-2020 |
squad | table | stfc results | all results | transfers | friendlies | kits | |
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH |
AFC | Alf | Alt | Bly | Bos | Bra | Bra | Che | Cur | Dar | Far | Gat | Glo | Gui | Her | Ket | Kid | Kin | Lea | Sou | Spe | Yor | |
AFC Telford United | 26 Dec 3-0 |
1 Feb 2-2 |
28 Jan 4-2 |
2 Nov 1-3 |
4 Jan 0-1 |
14 Sep 1-3 |
7 Mar 1-2 |
7 Dec 0-2 |
10 Aug 0-0 |
3 Sep 4-3 |
19 Oct 4-1 |
14 Mar 3-1 |
6 Aug 2-0 |
17 Aug 1-3 |
26 Aug 1-3 |
16 Nov 2-2 |
12 Oct 1-1 |
|||||
Alfreton Town | 1 Jan 1-1 |
10 Aug 3-0 |
6 Aug 1-1 |
14 Mar 2-4 |
17 Aug 4-0 |
7 Sep 3-2 |
28 Sep 1-2 |
19 Oct 2-4 |
28 Jan 6-1 |
1 Feb 2-0 |
21 Dec 0-2 |
28 Dec 2-2 |
18 Feb 1-0 |
26 Aug 2-0 |
2 Nov 0-2 |
7 Mar 1-3 |
||||||
Altrincham | 4 Feb 5-2 |
13 Aug 3-2 |
7 Jan 3-1 |
25 Jan 2-0 |
1 Jan 2-1 |
24 Aug 1-1 |
31 Aug 3-1 |
19 Nov 3-0 |
11 Jan 1-1 |
16 Nov 5-1 |
8 Feb 1-1 |
21 Dec 1-1 |
7 Sep 5-0 |
28 Dec 3-0 |
7 Mar 4-1 |
3 Aug 1-3 |
||||||
Blyth Spartans | 28 Sep 3-1 |
15 Feb 0-3 |
1 Feb 0-1 |
30 Nov 0-6 |
19 Oct 2-2 |
11 Jan 2-1 |
28 Dec 0-2 |
2 Nov 2-0 |
1 Jan 3-3 |
3 Aug 1-2 |
26 Aug 1-4 |
17 Aug 0-1 |
7 Sep 1-1 |
25 Jan 0-3 |
21 Dec 1-4 |
13 Aug 0-3 |
||||||
Boston United | 22 Feb 1-0 |
26 Aug 5-0 |
19 Nov 2-0 |
21 Jan 1-0 |
7 Sep 2-1 |
3 Aug 1-1 |
7 Jan 0-0 |
25 Feb 0-3 |
17 Aug 1-1 |
28 Dec 2-1 |
25 Jan 2-0 |
1 Jan 0-3 |
13 Aug 1-0 |
28 Sep 2-0 |
8 Feb 3-1 |
|||||||
Brackley Town | 7 Sep 1-1 |
3 Aug 1-0 |
17 Aug 1-0 |
7 Mar 5-2 |
3 Mar 0-0 |
28 Sep 8-0 |
2 Nov 1-1 |
21 Dec 3-0 |
16 Nov 5-1 |
1 Feb 0-1 |
26 Aug 3-0 |
25 Jan 0-0 |
1 Jan 1-1 |
28 Dec 2-0 |
13 Aug 1-1 |
18 Feb 1-1 |
5 Nov 0-0 |
|||||
Bradford Park Avenue | 31 Aug 2-3 |
7 Dec 2-0 |
24 Aug 0-0 |
4 Jan 1-2 |
18 Jan 1-2 |
7 Mar 2-1 |
14 Mar 0-2 |
3 Sep 0-3 |
8 Feb 1-2 |
6 Aug 0-5 |
12 Oct 3-2 |
10 Aug 0-3 |
9 Nov 2-3 |
16 Nov 0-3 |
26 Oct 0-3 |
14 Sep 1-1 |
26 Dec 0-2 |
|||||
Chester | 21 Dec 0-0 |
9 Nov 3-0 |
6 Aug 1-1 |
8 Feb 2-1 |
22 Feb 2-3 |
30 Nov 2-1 |
28 Dec 0-1 |
25 Jan 3-0 |
10 Aug 2-1 |
17 Aug 4-0 |
7 Sep 3-1 |
26 Aug 4-1 |
18 Feb 3-2 |
28 Sep 3-3 |
1 Jan 4-0 |
26 Oct 0-1 |
||||||
Curzon Ashton | 9 Nov 2-1 |
4 Jan 0-2 |
26 Dec 0-1 |
12 Oct 0-1 |
7 Mar 1-1 |
14 Sep 0-4 |
3 Aug 5-0 |
2 Sep 1-3 |
12 Aug 3-1 |
18 Jan 4-0 |
8 Feb 0-1 |
7 Dec 2-0 |
2 Dec 0-0 |
17 Aug 0-1 |
26 Aug 1-1 |
16 Nov 1-0 |
||||||
Darlington | 30 Nov 2-3 |
18 Jan 3-0 |
4 Sep 2-1 |
12 Oct 2-1 |
29 Feb 1-1 |
26 Aug 0-1 |
7 Dec 2-0 |
14 Mar 2-4 |
7 Aug 1-1 |
4 Jan 2-1 |
1 Feb 0-3 |
2 Nov 0-0 |
10 Aug 3-0 |
30 Oct 1-0 |
17 Aug 2-0 |
26 Dec 2-1 |
14 Sep 0-2 |
|||||
Farsley Celtic | 25 Jan 1-1 |
8 Feb 1-1 |
22 Feb 2-0 |
16 Nov 2-4 |
3 Dec 1-1 |
28 Dec 5-0 |
28 Sep 2-1 |
3 Aug 3-1 |
9 Nov 1-1 |
1 Jan 0-1 |
7 Mar 1-2 |
7 Sep 3-2 |
11 Feb 0-1 |
26 Aug 1-2 |
21 Dec 2-1 |
13 Aug 0-3 |
17 Aug 1-0 |
|||||
Gateshead | 7 Dec 3-1 |
18 Jan 2-0 |
26 Dec 2-3 |
14 Sep 3-0 |
31 Aug 2-0 |
13 Aug 1-1 |
28 Jan 2-0 |
5 Nov 3-0 |
24 Aug 0-3 |
12 Oct 1-0 |
2 Nov 2-3 |
4 Jan 2-0 |
15 Feb 0-0 |
7 Mar 1-2 |
1 Feb 4-2 |
3 Aug 0-0 |
3 Sep 1-0 |
|||||
Gloucester City | 28 Dec 0-1 |
10 Aug 1-1 |
24 Aug 3-0 |
19 Oct 1-0 |
2 Nov 2-2 |
7 Sep 2-1 |
9 Mar 2-1 |
28 Sep 3-1 |
6 Aug 0-2 |
30 Nov 2-2 |
1 Jan 2-1 |
25 Jan 0-1 |
1 Feb 1-2 |
31 Aug 2-3 |
||||||||
Guiseley | 8 Feb 1-2 |
24 Aug 2-4 |
12 Oct 1-1 |
7 Dec 0-2 |
4 Jan 0-1 |
31 Aug 1-0 |
21 Jan 1-2 |
26 Dec 2-0 |
22 Feb 2-2 |
18 Jan 2-1 |
14 Sep 3-0 |
9 Nov 1-2 |
10 Dec 1-2 |
3 Aug 3-0 |
7 Mar 3-0 |
13 Aug 3-1 |
3 Sep 0-0 |
|||||
Hereford | 13 Aug 1-0 |
12 Nov 1-2 |
29 Feb 0-2 |
31 Aug 0-0 |
24 Aug 1-1 |
11 Jan 1-1 |
25 Jan 1-1 |
22 Feb 2-2 |
30 Nov 1-1 |
17 Sep 2-1 |
21 Dec 0-0 |
28 Sep 1-0 |
1 Jan 2-1 |
28 Dec 1-2 |
8 Feb 2-2 |
3 Aug 2-2 |
3 Dec 2-2 |
|||||
Kettering Town | 3 Aug 2-1 |
14 Sep 2-1 |
28 Jan 0-2 |
16 Nov 4-4 |
3 Sep 0-2 |
2 Nov 4-0 |
13 Aug 1-1 |
1 Feb 0-0 |
4 Jan 1-0 |
17 Aug 1-2 |
7 Mar 1-1 |
10 Mar 0-0 |
26 Aug 3-5 |
12 Oct 0-2 |
7 Dec 0-0 |
|||||||
Kidderminster Harriers | 31 Aug 0-1 |
14 Sep 2-0 |
4 Jan 0-1 |
7 Dec 1-3 |
3 Sep 1-3 |
24 Aug 0-1 |
8 Feb 1-1 |
22 Oct 2-0 |
3 Dec 1-1 |
13 Aug 2-3 |
26 Dec 3-1 |
5 Nov 2-4 |
3 Aug 2-2 |
30 Nov 0-1 |
18 Jan 1-1 |
22 Feb 0-1 |
||||||
King's Lynn Town | 3 Sep 3-2 |
2 Nov 2-2 |
7 Dec 3-0 |
26 Dec 1-0 |
10 Mar 0-1 |
12 Oct 2-2 |
24 Aug 4-1 |
31 Aug 2-0 |
30 Nov 1-0 |
14 Sep 2-2 |
14 Mar 0-1 |
10 Aug 3-1 |
6 Aug 2-1 |
1 Feb 0-2 |
12 Nov 5-2 |
4 Jan 3-0 |
18 Jan 1-0 |
|||||
Leamington | 12 Oct 0-1 |
4 Jan 0-1 |
31 Aug 2-0 |
6 Aug 2-0 |
18 Jan 0-0 |
10 Aug 1-1 |
3 Dec 3-0 |
14 Sep 0-3 |
21 Jan 0-0 |
26 Dec 3-0 |
30 Nov 2-2 |
1 Oct 0-2 |
24 Aug 3-1 |
3 Mar 0-0 |
22 Feb 1-0 |
7 Dec 2-2 |
||||||
Southport | 24 Aug 0-1 |
3 Sep 2-1 |
14 Sep 2-0 |
18 Jan 1-3 |
12 Oct 1-0 |
1 Feb 3-3 |
26 Dec 1-3 |
6 Aug 0-0 |
7 Dec 1-0 |
10 Aug 3-0 |
22 Oct 3-2 |
31 Aug 1-1 |
7 Mar 1-2 |
16 Nov 1-2 |
2 Nov 4-1 |
4 Jan 0-2 |
||||||
Spennymoor Town | 29 Feb 3-3 |
22 Feb 5-0 |
11 Feb 3-2 |
10 Sep 5-0 |
12 Nov 2-1 |
8 Feb 0-0 |
21 Dec 3-0 |
31 Aug 2-1 |
1 Jan 3-1 |
28 Dec 1-3 |
26 Oct 5-1 |
14 Mar 4-0 |
11 Jan 1-2 |
28 Sep 2-1 |
7 Sep 2-2 |
25 Jan 2-0 |
9 Nov 1-0 |
24 Aug 1-4 |
||||
York City | 11 Jan 2-0 |
30 Nov 1-0 |
29 Oct 2-1 |
10 Aug 1-0 |
1 Jan 2-1 |
1 Feb 4-2 |
29 Feb 1-1 |
21 Dec 0-1 |
6 Aug 0-0 |
26 Aug 1-1 |
28 Dec 1-2 |
3 Mar 1-4 |
25 Jan 1-0 |
2 Nov 1-1 |
28 Sep 3-0 |
17 Aug 2-0 |
7 Sep 1-1 |
Change division:
Premier League | Championship | League One | League Two | National League | National League North | National League South | Isthmian League Premier | Northern Premier League | Southern League Premier (Central) | Southern League Premier (South) |