If a score appears in red, click it for full match details - click the date to post a message about the game, or click the name of the opponent to view details of all matches against that club.
| SOUTH EAST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION TWO |
DATE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
17 AUG |
Brighton and Hove Albion Youth (Home) |
0 - 2 |
- |
- |
|
24 AUG |
Bristol Rovers Youth (Away) |
0 - 3 |
- |
- |
|
31 AUG |
Luton Town Youth (Home) |
2 - 1 |
o.g., Lockyer |
- |
|
7 SEP |
Southampton Youth (Home) |
1 - 0 |
M.Phillips |
- |
|
14 SEP |
Crystal Palace Youth (Away) |
1 - 1 |
Lockyer |
- |
|
5 OCT |
Maidstone United Youth (Home) |
0 - 1 |
- |
- |
|
12 OCT |
Reading Youth (Home) |
0 - 4 |
- |
- |
|
19 OCT |
Oxford United Youth (Away) |
0 - 4 |
- |
- |
|
26 OCT |
AFC Bournemouth Youth (Home) |
0 - 0 |
- |
- |
|
2 NOV |
Wimbledon Youth (Home) |
0 - 2 |
- |
- |
|
9 NOV |
Aldershot Youth (Away) |
1 - 2 |
O'Sullivan |
- |
|
16 NOV |
Tottenham Hotspur Youth (Home) |
2 - 1 |
o.g., Thomson (pen) |
- |
|
23 NOV |
AFC Bournemouth Youth (Away) |
2 - 1 |
Luwero, Lockyer |
- |
|
30 NOV |
Brentford Youth (Away) |
2 - 3 |
Lockyer, Luwero |
- |
|
7 DEC |
Bristol City Youth (Away) |
2 - 1 |
M.Phillips, Fishlock |
- |
|
21 DEC |
Brighton and Hove Albion Youth (Away) |
- |
- |
- |
|
4 JAN |
Bristol Rovers Youth (Home) |
2 - 3 |
O'Driscoll 2 |
- |
|
11 JAN |
Luton Town Youth (Away) |
0 - 3 |
- |
- |
|
18 JAN |
Southampton Youth (Away) |
0 - 0 |
- |
- |
|
8 FEB |
Maidstone United Youth (Away) |
3 - 1 |
McPhee 2, Luwero |
- |
|
15 FEB |
Reading Youth (Away) |
3 - 0 |
Lane, Bates, Thomson |
- |
|
22 FEB |
Oxford United Youth (Home) |
3 - 4 |
Lane, Murray, o.g. |
- |
|
29 FEB |
Wimbledon Youth (Away) |
0 - 2 |
- |
- |
|
7 MAR |
Aldershot Youth (Home) |
2 - 0 |
McPhee, M.Phillips |
- |
|
14 MAR |
Tottenham Hotspur Youth (Away) |
0 - 0 |
- |
- |
|
21 MAR |
Crystal Palace Youth (Home) |
2 - 6 |
Thomson 2 |
- |
|
28 MAR |
Bristol City Youth (Home) |
2 - 2 |
Bates, Luwero |
- |
|
4 APR |
Brentford Youth (Home) |
1 - 1 |
Luwero |
- |
|
| ALLIED COUNTIES YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE |
| FA YOUTH CUP |
DATE
| STAGE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
21 OCT |
1 |
Bristol City Youth (Home) |
0 - 4 |
- |
- |
|
| SOUTH EAST COUNTIES LEAGUE CUP |
DATE
| STAGE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
21 SEP |
1 |
Brentford Youth (Home) |
0 - 2 |
- |
- |
|
| SOUTHERN JUNIOR FLOODLIT CUP |
DATE
| STAGE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
5 SEP |
1 |
Chelsea Youth (Home) |
0 - 5 |
- |
- |
|
| ALLIED COUNTIES YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP |
| MIDLAND YOUTH CUP |
DATE
| STAGE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
PRELIMINARY ROUND |
7 OCT |
P |
Port Vale Youth (Away) |
1 - 1 |
Lockyer |
- |
|
28 OCT |
R |
Port Vale Youth (Home) |
2 - 3 |
Thomson, ? |
- |
|