If a score appears in red, click it for full match details - click the date to post a message about the game, or click the name of the opponent to view details of all matches against that club.
DATE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
24 AUG |
Trowbridge Town Res. (Away) |
7 - 3 |
Peapell 2, Plumb 2, Weaver, James 2 |
- |
|
28 AUG |
Chippenham Town Res. (Home) |
12 - 1 |
James, Atkins 6, Plumb 2, French (pen), Peapell 2 |
- |
|
31 AUG |
Westbury United (Away) |
2 - 6 |
Peapell 2 |
- |
|
4 SEP |
Chippenham Town Res. (Away) |
13 - 1 |
Colsell 4, Tolchard 3, Copland (og), Leggett 2, Shergold 2 (1 pen), Hellin |
- |
|
7 SEP |
Warminster Town (Home) |
3 - 2 |
James, Stevens, Hallett |
- |
|
11 SEP |
Swindon British Railways (Home) |
2 - 0 |
Walker, Plumb |
- |
|
14 SEP |
Peasedown Miners Welfare (Away) |
1 - 0 |
James |
- |
|
18 SEP |
Swindon British Railways (Away) |
4 - 1 |
Stevens, Colsell 2, Shergold |
- |
|
21 SEP |
Paulton Rovers (Home) |
10 - 1 |
Colsell 2, Atkins 5, Plumb 2, Walker |
- |
|
28 SEP |
Frome Town Reserves (Away) |
2 - 0 |
Plumb, Walker |
- |
|
5 OCT |
Wootton Bassett Town (Home) |
8 - 4 |
Colsell, Stevens 5, Leggett, Darcy |
- |
|
12 OCT |
Devizes Town (Away) |
2 - 4 |
Plumb, James |
- |
|
19 OCT |
Pinehurst Youth Centre (Home) |
2 - 1 |
Walker, Plumb |
- |
|
2 NOV |
Clandown (Away) |
2 - 0 |
Peapell 2 |
- |
|
9 NOV |
Trowbridge Town Res. (Home) |
7 - 4 |
Plumb, Turner (og), Walker 2, Simpson 2, Maitland |
- |
|
16 NOV |
Paulton Rovers (Away) |
4 - 2 |
Stevens 2, Atkins, Peapell |
- |
|
23 NOV |
Bromham (Home) |
2 - 6 |
Plumb, Prosser |
- |
|
30 NOV |
Purton (Home) |
3 - 2 |
Stevens 2, Miller |
- |
|
7 DEC |
Warminster Town (Away) |
4 - 1 |
James, Plumb, Walker 2 |
- |
|
14 DEC |
Frome Town Reserves (Home) |
4 - 3 |
Plumb, James 2, Miller |
- |
|
4 JAN |
Pinehurst Youth Centre (Away) |
3 - 2 |
Huxford, French, Griffin |
- |
|
11 JAN |
Melksham Town (Away) |
0 - 1 |
- |
- |
|
18 JAN |
Radstock Town (Away) |
1 - 4 |
Huxford |
- |
|
25 JAN |
Stonehouse (Away) |
2 - 4 |
Wintle (og), Plumb |
- |
|
15 FEB |
Wootton Bassett Town (Away) |
5 - 3 |
Prosser, Colsell, Plumb 2, Walker |
- |
|
22 FEB |
Calne Town (Home) |
8 - 4 |
Plumb 4, Walker, Colsell 2, Prosser |
- |
|
29 FEB |
Calne Town (Away) |
1 - 1 |
Plumb |
- |
|
21 MAR |
Purton (Away) |
4 - 1 |
Corbett 2, Smith (og), Hellin (pen) |
- |
|
28 MAR |
Peasedown Miners Welfare (Home) |
3 - 1 |
Peapell 2 (2 pens), Walker |
- |
|
11 APR |
Radstock Town (Home) |
0 - 2 |
- |
- |
|
15 APR |
Bromham (Away) |
2 - 7 |
Miller, (og) |
- |
|
18 APR |
Clandown (Home) |
1 - 2 |
Plumb |
- |
|
20 APR |
Devizes Town (Home) |
5 - 1 |
Osland (og), Stevens, Colsell, Harber, Shergold |
- |
|
25 APR |
Stonehouse (Home) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
Match not played |
27 APR |
Melksham Town (Home) |
4 - 2 |
Stevens 3, Binstead |
- |
|
29 APR |
Westbury United (Home) |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
Match not played |
DATE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
24 AUG |
Abingdon Town (Home) |
0 - 4 |
- |
- |
|
28 AUG |
Didcot Town (Away) |
4 - 1 |
Wrintmore, Leggett, Colsell, Weaver |
- |
|
31 AUG |
Newbury Town (Home) |
2 - 5 |
Scarrott, Walker |
- |
|
4 SEP |
Lambourn Sports (Away) |
4 - 2 |
Plumb, Peapell, Sproates, Adams |
- |
|
7 SEP |
Stokenchurch (Away) |
10 - 2 |
Leggett 3, Plumb 2, Sproates, Colsell, Hellin, Walker, Prosser |
- |
|
11 SEP |
Newbury Town (Away) |
4 - 0 |
Sproates, Peapell 2, Plumb |
- |
|
14 SEP |
Chipping Norton Town (Home) |
0 - 1 |
- |
- |
|
21 SEP |
Amersham Town (Away) |
3 - 2 |
Stevens, Shergold, Sims (og) |
- |
|
28 SEP |
Yiewsley Reserves (Home) |
3 - 3 |
Wrintmore 2, Hughes |
- |
|
5 OCT |
Hazells (Aylesbury) (Away) |
3 - 3 |
Terry 2, Peel (og) |
- |
|
12 OCT |
Morris Motors (Home) |
3 - 2 |
Wrintmore, Lewis, Howe |
- |
|
19 OCT |
Thame United (Away) |
0 - 3 |
- |
- |
|
26 OCT |
Wallingford Town (Home) |
3 - 2 |
Plumb, Peapell, Walker |
- |
|
2 NOV |
Witney Town (Away) |
3 - 1 |
Atkins, Darcy, French |
- |
|
16 NOV |
Wantage Town (Home) |
5 - 1 |
May (og), Plumb 2, Smart, Hallett |
- |
|
30 NOV |
Oxford United 'A' (Away) |
9 - 2 |
Plumb 6, James 2, Darcy |
- |
|
7 DEC |
Witney Town (Home) |
0 - 3 |
- |
- |
|
14 DEC |
Chipping Norton Town (Away) |
4 - 3 |
Colsell 2, Ling, Corbett |
- |
|
21 DEC |
Bicester Town (Away) |
5 - 1 |
Smith 4, Smart |
- |
|
26 DEC |
Abingdon Town (Away) |
4 - 3 |
Foscolo 2, Colsell, Smart |
- |
|
28 DEC |
Didcot Town (Home) |
8 - 5 |
Darcy, Colsell, Sproates, Leggett 2, Smart 3 |
- |
|
4 JAN |
Wantage Town (Away) |
1 - 4 |
Walker |
- |
|
11 JAN |
Hungerford Town (Home) |
3 - 1 |
Miller 2, Lewis |
- |
|
25 JAN |
Wallingford Town (Away) |
0 - 1 |
- |
- |
|
1 FEB |
Stokenchurch (Home) |
12 - 0 |
Peapell 4, Denton 3, Ling, Walker 2, James 2 |
- |
|
8 FEB |
Yiewsley Reserves (Away) |
0 - 3 |
- |
- |
|
15 FEB |
Oxford United 'A' (Home) |
0 - 6 |
- |
- |
|
29 FEB |
Amersham Town (Home) |
1 - 7 |
Lewis |
- |
|
7 MAR |
Morris Motors (Away) |
2 - 3 |
Plumb 2 |
- |
|
14 MAR |
Hazells (Aylesbury) (Home) |
2 - 1 |
Plumb, Miller |
- |
|
28 MAR |
Hungerford Town (Away) |
0 - 4 |
- |
- |
|
18 APR |
Thame United (Home) |
2 - 1 |
Stevens 2 |
- |
|
25 APR |
Bicester Town (Home) |
2 - 4 |
Lewis, Loveday |
- |
|
APR 1964 |
Lambourn Sports (Home) |
- |
- |
- |
|