2023/2024 season
Squad
Results
Friendlies
Next Match
Transfers
Kits
Programme
Average Points Per Game
STFC Development
STFC Youths
STFC Women
League Two
League Table
Results
Seasons
2020's
2010's
2000's
1990's
1980's
1970's
1960's
1950's
1940's
1930's
1920's
1910's
1900's
1890's
1880's
In the Beginning...
History
Past Players
Managers
Complete Record
On This Day
Head-To-Head
Opposition Players
Best Records
Bogey Teams
Biggest Wins
Biggest Defeats
Most Appearances
Top Scorers
Best Players?
Worst Players?
The Last Time...
Achievements
2019/2020: League Two Champions
2011/2012: League Two Champions
2006/2007: Promotion from League Two
1995/1996: Division Two Champions
1992/1993: Division One Play-Off Winners
1989/1990: Division Two Play-Off Winners
1986/1987: Division Three Play-Off Winners
1985/1986: Division Four Champions
1969/1970: Anglo-Italian Cup Winners
1969/1970: Anglo-Italian Cup Winners' Cup Winners
1968/1969: League Cup Winners
1962/1963: Promotion from Division Three
1911 & 1914: Southern League Champions
1910/1911: Southern Charity Cup Winners
1909/1910: Dubonnet Cup Winners
1898/1899: Western League Champions
1886/1887: Wiltshire Cup Winners
TV Footage
Video Library
Town On TV
TV Footage Library
Stat Attack
Fan Stats
Match Tracker
Your Stats
Other
STFC Mini-Footy Stars
Links
Mail Me
About
Choose a different team:
-- Choose one --
-- FA PREMIER LEAGUE CLUBS --
Arsenal
Aston Villa
Brentford
Brighton and Hove Albion
Burnley
Chelsea
Crystal Palace
Everton
Leeds United
Leicester City
Liverpool
Manchester City
Manchester United
Newcastle United
Norwich City
Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur
Watford
West Ham United
Wolverhampton Wanderers
-- CHAMPIONSHIP CLUBS --
Barnsley
Birmingham City
Blackburn Rovers
Blackpool
AFC Bournemouth
Bristol City
Cardiff City
Coventry City
Derby County
Fulham
Huddersfield Town
Hull City
Luton Town
Middlesbrough
Millwall
Nottingham Forest
Peterborough United
Preston North End
Queens Park Rangers
Reading
Sheffield United
Stoke City
Swansea City
West Bromwich Albion
-- LEAGUE ONE CLUBS --
Accrington Stanley
Bolton Wanderers
Burton Albion
Cambridge United
Charlton Athletic
Cheltenham Town
Crewe Alexandra
Doncaster Rovers
Fleetwood Town
Gillingham
Ipswich Town
Lincoln City
Milton Keynes Dons
Oxford United
Plymouth Argyle
Portsmouth
Rotherham United
Sheffield Wednesday
Shrewsbury Town
Sunderland
Walsall
Wigan Athletic
AFC Wimbledon
Wycombe Wanderers
-- LEAGUE TWO CLUBS --
Barrow
Bradford City
Bristol Rovers
Carlisle United
Colchester United
Crawley Town
Exeter City
Forest Green Rovers
Harrogate Town
Hartlepool United
Leyton Orient
Mansfield Town
Morecambe
Newport County
Northampton Town
Oldham Athletic
Port Vale
Rochdale
Salford City
Scunthorpe United
Stevenage
Sutton United
Tranmere Rovers
-- NATIONAL LEAGUE CLUBS --
Aldershot Town
Barnet
Boreham Wood
Bromley
Chesterfield
Dagenham and Redbridge
Eastleigh
Grimsby Town
FC Halifax Town
Maidenhead United
Maidstone United
Notts County
Southend United
Stockport County
Torquay United
Wealdstone
Weymouth
Wrexham
Yeovil Town
-- NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH CLUBS --
Boston United
Bradford Park Avenue
Chester
Darlington
Gateshead
Hereford
Kidderminster Harriers
Southport
York City
-- NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH CLUBS --
Bath City
Chippenham Town
Dartford
Dulwich Hamlet
Slough Town
Woking
-- NORTHERN PREMIER CLUBS --
Grantham Town
-- SOUTHERN PREMIER (CENTRAL) CLUBS --
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
Hitchin Town
Lowestoft Town
-- SOUTHERN PREMIER (SOUTH) CLUBS --
Farnborough
Hendon
Merthyr Town
Poole Town
Salisbury
Taunton Town
-- OTHER NON-LEAGUE CLUBS --
Aberdare Town
Ashford United
Bedford Town
Bury
Cambridge City
Chatham Town
Clapton
Cowes Sports
Enfield 1893
Hastings United
Histon
Horsham
Ilford
Ilkeston
Kettering Town
Leyton
Longfleet St. Mary's
Macclesfield
March Town United
Marlow
Newport (IOW)
Roman Glass St. George
AFC Sheppey
Sittingbourne
Southall
Staple Hill Orient
Tooting and Mitcham United
Trowbridge Town
Uxbridge
Wellingborough Town
Workington
-- MILITARY CLUBS --
93rd Highland Regiment
-- DEFUNCT CLUBS --
Bedminster
Brighton United
Bristol East
Canterbury City
Croydon Common
Dagenham
Eastleigh Athletic
Farnham United Breweries
Gravesend United
Grays United
Green Waves
Northfleet
Old Brightonians
Royal Artillery
Royal Ordnance Factories
Sherwood Foresters
Southern United
Sutton Junction
Thames Association
Upton Park
Warmley
West Hampstead
Whiteheads
Wolverton LNWR
-- FOREIGN CLUBS --
Ascoli
Atalanta
Bologna
Juventus
Lecce
Napoli
AS Roma
Sampdoria
Venezia
GARUDA SELECT UNDER-16