SEASON 1998-1999 |
youth table | youth results | |
If a score appears in red, click it for full match details - click the date to post a message about the game, or click the name of the opponent to view details of all matches against that club.
SOUTH EAST COUNTIES LEAGUE |
DATE | OPPONENTS | RESULT | SCORERS | ATT. | LINKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 AUG | Barnet Youth (Away) | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
15 AUG | Brentford Youth (Home) | 2 - 0 | Campagna, Hughes | - | |
22 AUG | AFC Bournemouth Youth (Away) | 2 - 0 | - | - | |
29 AUG | Brighton and Hove Albion Youth (Home) | 1 - 0 | McAreavey | - | |
5 SEP | Bristol Rovers Youth (Away) | 1 - 1 | - | - | |
12 SEP | Oxford United Youth (Home) | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
19 SEP | Reading Youth (Away) | 2 - 2 | McAreavey, Burke | - | |
26 SEP | Wycombe Wanderers Youth (Home) | 1 - 2 | Young | - | |
3 OCT | Gillingham Youth (Away) | 4 - 0 | - | - | |
10 OCT | Leyton Orient Youth (Home) | 0 - 2 | - | - | |
17 OCT | Portsmouth Youth (Away) | 2 - 0 | - | - | |
24 OCT | Cambridge United Youth (Home) | 4 - 0 | - | - | |
31 OCT | Colchester United Youth (Away) | 2 - 1 | - | - | |
7 NOV | Luton Town Youth (Home) | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
14 NOV | Southend United Youth (Away) | - | - | - | |
21 NOV | Brentford Youth (Away) | 0 - 2 | - | - | |
28 NOV | AFC Bournemouth Youth (Home) | - | - | - | |
5 DEC | Southend United Youth (Home) | - | - | - | |
12 DEC | Barnet Youth (Home) | - | - | - | |
2 JAN | Brighton and Hove Albion Youth (Away) | - | - | - | |
9 JAN | Bristol Rovers Youth (Home) | - | - | - | |
17 APR | Oxford United Youth (Away) | - | - | - | |
23 JAN | Reading Youth (Home) | - | - | - | |
30 JAN | Wycombe Wanderers Youth (Away) | - | - | - | |
6 FEB | Gillingham Youth (Home) | - | K.Robinson | - | |
13 FEB | Leyton Orient Youth (Away) | - | K.Robinson | - | |
20 FEB | Portsmouth Youth (Home) | 5 - 1 | - | - | |
27 FEB | Cambridge United Youth (Away) | - | - | - | |
24 APR | Colchester United Youth (Home) | - | - | - | |
13 MAR | Luton Town Youth (Away) | - | - | - |
THE TIMES FA YOUTH CUP |
DATE | STAGE | OPPONENTS | RESULT | SCORERS | ATT. | LINKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THIRD ROUND | ||||||
16 DEC | 3 | Leeds United Youth (Home) | 2 - 2 | - | - | |
23 DEC | 3R | Leeds United Youth (Away) | 1 - 0 | McHugh | - | |
FOURTH ROUND | ||||||
1 JAN | 4 | Everton Youth (Away) | 1 - 1 | Jeffery | - | |
2 FEB | 4R | Everton Youth (Home) | 1 - 5 | - | 4,000 |
MIDLAND YOUTH CUP |
DATE | STAGE | OPPONENTS | RESULT | SCORERS | ATT. | LINKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIRST ROUND | ||||||
19 OCT | 1 | Lincoln City Youth (Home) | 3 - 0 | Donlon, Young 2 | - | |
SECOND ROUND | ||||||
10 NOV | 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers Youth (Home) | 0 - 2 | - | - |