SEASON 1992-1993 |
youth table | youth results | |
If a score appears in red, click it for full match details - click the date to post a message about the game, or click the name of the opponent to view details of all matches against that club.
SOUTH EAST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION TWO |
DATE | OPPONENTS | RESULT | SCORERS | ATT. | LINKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 AUG | Brighton and Hove Albion Youth (Home) | 2 - 3 | ?? | - | |
22 AUG | Bristol Rovers Youth (Away) | 0 - 3 | - | - | |
29 AUG | Reading Youth (Home) | 4 - 1 | Lane 2, Luwero, P.Hammond | - | |
5 SEP | Colchester United Youth (Away) | 2 - 1 | Lane 2 | - | |
12 SEP | Tottenham Hotspur Youth (Home) | 1 - 4 | Lane (pen) | - | |
3 OCT | Brentford Youth (Home) | 0 - 3 | - | - | |
10 OCT | Oxford United Youth (Away) | 1 - 4 | French (pen) | - | |
17 OCT | Southampton Youth (Home) | 1 - 1 | D.Jordan | - | |
24 OCT | Oxford United Youth (Home) | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
31 OCT | Crystal Palace Youth (Home) | 1 - 0 | - | - | |
7 NOV | Luton Town Youth (Home) | 1 - 3 | Lane | - | |
14 NOV | Wimbledon Youth (Away) | 0 - 3 | - | - | |
21 NOV | Bristol City Youth (Away) | 3 - 2 | Luwero 2, French | - | |
28 NOV | Luton Town Youth (Away) | 1 - 4 | Lane | - | |
12 DEC | Brighton and Hove Albion Youth (Away) | 1 - 2 | French (pen) | - | |
2 JAN | Reading Youth (Away) | 3 - 1 | Lane, Luwero, French (pen) | - | |
9 JAN | Colchester United Youth (Home) | 0 - 2 | - | - | |
30 JAN | Brentford Youth (Away) | 2 - 1 | Lane 2 | - | |
6 FEB | Wimbledon Youth (Home) | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
13 FEB | Southampton Youth (Away) | 1 - 1 | Lane | - | |
20 FEB | Crystal Palace Youth (Away) | 1 - 1 | French | - | |
6 MAR | Bristol City Youth (Home) | 0 - 1 | - | - | |
27 MAR | Bristol Rovers Youth (Home) | 1 - 1 | Luwero | - | |
3 APR | AFC Bournemouth Youth (Home) | 2 - 0 | O'Driscoll, Lane | - | |
6 APR | Tottenham Hotspur Youth (Away) | 1 - 1 | Worrall | - | |
17 APR | AFC Bournemouth Youth (Away) | 0 - 1 | - | - |
ALLIED COUNTIES YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE |
DATE | OPPONENTS | RESULT | SCORERS | ATT. | LINKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SEP | Newbury Town Youth (Away) | 1 - 0 | Worrall (pen) | - | |
28 SEP | Reading Youth (Home) | 3 - 1 | o.g., Medcroft, Walter | - | |
12 OCT | Kintbury Rangers Youth (Home) | 11 - 0 | Kearns, Medcroft, J.Phillips 4, Short 4, Fraser | - | |
15 DEC | Kintbury Rangers Youth (Away) | 3 - 0 | ??? | - | |
10 FEB | Swindon Supermarine Youth (Home) | 2 - 1 | Reeves, o.g. | - | |
17 FEB | Basingstoke Town Youth (Away) | 8 - 1 | M.Jordan, Kearns, James, Pitman, Walter, Short, Worrall, McCluskey | - | |
25 FEB | Swindon Supermarine Youth (Away) | 2 - 1 | Fraser 2 | - | |
15 MAR | Thatcham Town Youth (Home) | 2 - 1 | Walter 2 | - | |
22 MAR | Newbury Town Youth (Home) | 4 - 1 | o.g., Reeves, Fraser, Wise | - | |
29 MAR | Reading Youth (Away) | 3 - 3 | Short, Waters, Fraser | - | |
21 APR | Hungerford Town Youth (Away) | 6 - 0 | Jordan, Kearns, Waters, Worrall 2, Walter | - | |
Match abandoned at half-time - Hungerford only able to field seven players, reduced to six men by injury | |||||
26 APR | Basingstoke Town Youth (Home) | 4 - 0 | Walter 4 | - | |
28 APR | Thatcham Town Youth (Away) | 4 - 2 | Fraser 2, Worrall 2 | - | |
5 MAY | Hungerford Town Youth (Home) | 1 - 2 | Worrall | - |
FA YOUTH CUP |
DATE | STAGE | OPPONENTS | RESULT | SCORERS | ATT. | LINKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIRST ROUND | ||||||
4 NOV | 1 | Oxford United Youth (Home) | 3 - 2 | Lane 2, Worrall | - | |
SECOND ROUND | ||||||
9 DEC | 2 | Southampton Youth (Home) | 1 - 0 | Lane | - | |
THIRD ROUND | ||||||
5 JAN | 3 | Arsenal Youth (Home) | 5 - 2 | Lane 4, Luwero | - | |
FOURTH ROUND | ||||||
1 FEB | 4 | Bristol City Youth (Away) | 0 - 1 | - | - |
SOUTH EAST COUNTIES LEAGUE CUP |
DATE | STAGE | OPPONENTS | RESULT | SCORERS | ATT. | LINKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIRST ROUND | ||||||
19 SEP | 1 | AFC Bournemouth Youth (Away) | 2 - 2 | Bates, Lane | - | |
26 SEP | 1R | AFC Bournemouth Youth (Home) | 0 - 3 | - | - |
SOUTHERN JUNIOR FLOODLIT CUP |
DATE | STAGE | OPPONENTS | RESULT | SCORERS | ATT. | LINKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 SEP | 1 | Tottenham Hotspur Youth (Away) | 0 - 4 | - | - |
ALLIED COUNTIES YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP |
DATE | STAGE | OPPONENTS | RESULT | SCORERS | ATT. | LINKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 NOV | 1 | Kintbury Rangers Youth (Away) | 10 - 0 | Short 3, Pitman 2, Kearns, Fraser, Elsey, Holloway, J.Phillips | - | |
SECOND ROUND | ||||||
8 MAR | 2 | Hungerford Town Youth (Home) | 2 - 2 AET | Short, Walter | - | |
Score at 90 minutes: 2-2. Hungerford Town win 4-1 on penalties. |
MIDLAND YOUTH CUP |
DATE | STAGE | OPPONENTS | RESULT | SCORERS | ATT. | LINKS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PRELIMINARY ROUND | ||||||
24 AUG | P | Northampton Town Youth (Home) | 1 - 0 | Reeves | - | |
FIRST ROUND | ||||||
5 OCT | 1 | Oxford United Youth (Away) | 2 - 2 | Elsey, Luwero | - | |
19 OCT | 1R | Oxford United Youth (Home) | 3 - 0 | Worrall, Lane 2 | - | |
SECOND ROUND | ||||||
14 DEC | 2 | Derby County Youth (Away) | 3 - 2 | Elsey, French (pen), Luwero | - | |
SEMI FINAL | ||||||
19 APR | SF | Birmingham City Youth (Away) | 2 - 4 | French 2 (1 pen) | - |