If a score appears in red, click it for full match details - click the date to post a message about the game, or click the name of the opponent to view details of all matches against that club.
| SOUTH EAST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION TWO |
DATE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
27 AUG |
Reading Youth (Home) |
3 - 2 |
Hammersley, Morgan, o.g. |
- |
|
31 AUG |
Wimbledon Youth (Home) |
4 - 4 |
Hammersley, Summerbee 2, Morgan |
- |
|
3 SEP |
Oxford United Youth (Away) |
2 - 1 |
Summerbee, Hunt |
- |
|
10 SEP |
Colchester United Youth (Away) |
2 - 1 |
Summerbee 2 |
- |
|
24 SEP |
AFC Bournemouth Youth (Away) |
2 - 0 |
Lea, Trollope |
- |
|
1 OCT |
Brentford Youth (Home) |
2 - 1 |
Summerbee, Hunt |
- |
|
8 OCT |
Brighton and Hove Albion Youth (Home) |
2 - 2 |
Hunt (pen), Summerbee |
- |
|
15 OCT |
Northampton Town Youth (Home) |
3 - 1 |
Summerbee 2, Hunt |
- |
|
22 OCT |
Bristol Rovers Youth (Away) |
2 - 3 |
Summerbee, Hunt |
- |
|
29 OCT |
Tottenham Hotspur Youth (Home) |
4 - 1 |
Lea, Hammersley 2, Hunt |
- |
|
5 NOV |
Luton Town Youth (Home) |
3 - 1 |
Summerbee, Hunt 2 (1 pen) |
- |
|
12 NOV |
Southampton Youth (Home) |
1 - 1 |
Summerbee |
- |
|
19 NOV |
Crystal Palace Youth (Away) |
1 - 0 |
Hammersley |
- |
|
26 NOV |
Bristol City Youth (Away) |
0 - 1 |
- |
- |
|
3 DEC |
Tottenham Hotspur Youth (Away) |
1 - 0 |
Quinn (pen) |
- |
|
10 DEC |
Reading Youth (Away) |
2 - 2 |
Dixon, Hunt (pen) |
- |
|
17 DEC |
Northampton Town Youth (Away) |
2 - 0 |
Hammersley, Hunt |
- |
|
31 DEC |
Wimbledon Youth (Away) |
1 - 3 |
Summerbee |
- |
|
7 JAN |
Oxford United Youth (Home) |
0 - 1 |
- |
- |
|
21 JAN |
Colchester United Youth (Home) |
2 - 1 |
Dixon, Hammersley |
- |
|
28 JAN |
AFC Bournemouth Youth (Home) |
2 - 1 |
Dixon, Summerbee |
- |
|
4 FEB |
Brentford Youth (Away) |
0 - 2 |
- |
- |
|
11 FEB |
Brighton and Hove Albion Youth (Away) |
1 - 1 |
Hunt |
- |
|
4 MAR |
Luton Town Youth (Away) |
0 - 6 |
- |
- |
|
18 MAR |
Crystal Palace Youth (Home) |
1 - 0 |
Hunt |
- |
|
25 MAR |
Bristol City Youth (Home) |
0 - 0 |
- |
- |
|
8 APR |
Bristol Rovers Youth (Home) |
1 - 1 |
Dixon |
- |
|
6 MAY |
Southampton Youth (Away) |
1 - 2 |
Hunt |
- |
|
| ALLIED COUNTIES YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE |
DATE
| STAGE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
WEST DIVISION |
15 SEP |
W |
Wokingham Town Youth (Away) |
5 - 0 |
Walker, Sawyer, Dixon 3 |
- |
|
21 SEP |
W |
Hungerford Town Youth (Away) |
4 - 0 |
Quinn (pen), Holt, Grounsell 2 |
- |
|
28 SEP |
W |
Basingstoke Town Youth (Away) |
1 - 0 |
Walker |
- |
|
3 OCT |
W |
Hungerford Town Youth (Home) |
0 - 1 |
- |
- |
|
10 OCT |
W |
Thatcham Town Youth (Away) |
1 - 1 |
Quinn |
- |
|
19 DEC |
W |
Basingstoke Town Youth (Home) |
2 - 1 |
Holt, Cooper |
- |
|
9 JAN |
W |
Thatcham Town Youth (Home) |
5 - 2 |
Dixon 2, Walker, Churchward, o.g. |
- |
|
16 JAN |
W |
Newbury Town Youth (Away) |
0 - 1 |
- |
- |
|
23 JAN |
W |
Newbury Town Youth (Home) |
3 - 2 |
Dixon 2, Lea |
- |
|
13 FEB |
W |
Wokingham Town Youth (Home) |
10 - 0 |
Macari 4, Lea 2, Spence 2, Dixon, Holt |
- |
|
29 MAR |
W |
Reading Youth (Home) |
1 - 0 |
Spalding |
- |
|
3 APR |
W |
Reading Youth (Away) |
3 - 0 |
Macari 2, Trollope |
- |
|
PLAY-OFFS |
12 APR |
PO |
Slough Town Youth (Home) |
5 - 1 |
Walker, Dixon , Churchward, Macari 2 |
- |
|
29 APR |
PO |
Slough Town Youth (Away) |
7 - 0 |
Macari 4, Graham, Trollope, Braidwood |
- |
|
3 MAY |
PO |
Staines Town Youth (Away) |
2 - 0 |
Lea, Walker |
- |
|
8 MAY |
PO |
Staines Town Youth (Home) |
2 - 1 |
Trollope (pen), Quinn |
- |
|
| FA YOUTH CUP |
DATE
| STAGE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
FIRST ROUND |
14 NOV |
1 |
Portsmouth Youth (Away) |
2 - 4 |
Quinn, Hammersley |
- |
|
| SOUTH EAST COUNTIES LEAGUE CUP |
| SOUTHERN JUNIOR FLOODLIT CUP |
| ALLIED COUNTIES YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP |
DATE
| STAGE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
24 OCT |
P |
Thatcham Town Youth (Home) |
3 - 0 |
Walker, Macari, Holt |
- |
|
FIRST ROUND |
2 NOV |
1 |
Ruislip Manor Youth (Away) |
5 - 1 |
Macari 3, Trollope, Holt |
- |
|
SECOND ROUND |
23 NOV |
2 |
Maidenhead United Youth (Away) |
8 - 0 |
Walker 2, Macari, Lea, Cooper, Spalding, Trollope, Sperring |
- |
|
THIRD ROUND |
6 FEB |
3 |
Reading Youth (Away) |
2 - 3 |
Dixon, ? |
- |
|
| ALLIED COUNTIES DIVISIONAL LEAGUE CUP |
| MIDLAND YOUTH CUP |