If a score appears in red, click it for full match details - click the date to post a message about the game, or click the name of the opponent to view details of all matches against that club.
DATE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
22 AUG |
Spencer Moulton (Home) |
5 - 0 |
Bates 2, Hobbs, Jackson, Davies |
- |
|
3 SEP |
Pinehurst Youth Centre (Away) |
4 - 1 |
Woolford 2, Davies, Jackson |
- |
|
9 SEP |
Pinehurst Youth Centre (Home) |
4 - 2 |
Hobbs, Woolford, Davies 2 |
- |
|
12 SEP |
Westbury United (Home) |
4 - 2 |
Marshall 2, Atkins, Edwards |
- |
|
19 SEP |
Bulford United (Home) |
9 - 5 |
Skull 3, Jackson, Shergold 3, Gardiner, Moncrieff |
- |
|
3 OCT |
Chippenham United Reserves (Home) |
3 - 0 |
Skull, Gardiner (pen), Atkins |
- |
|
10 OCT |
Swindon British Railways (Away) |
2 - 3 |
Davies, Atkins |
- |
|
17 OCT |
Warminster Town (Home) |
2 - 2 |
Gardiner, Pearce |
- |
|
24 OCT |
Melksham Town (Home) |
2 - 4 |
Layne, Gardiner |
- |
|
31 OCT |
Devizes Town (Away) |
2 - 2 |
Corbett 2 |
- |
|
7 NOV |
Frome Town Reserves (Away) |
6 - 5 |
Wyatt 3, Hawkins, Skull, Gardiner |
- |
|
14 NOV |
Calne and Harris United (Away) |
2 - 2 |
Layne, Gardiner |
- |
|
|
Swindon played with ten men |
21 NOV |
Chippenham United Reserves (Away) |
5 - 1 |
Prosser, Peyman, Smith (og), Wyatt, Gardiner |
- |
|
5 DEC |
Purton (Away) |
2 - 0 |
Richards, Skull |
- |
|
12 DEC |
Chippenham Town Res. (Away) |
2 - 4 |
Skull, Jackson |
- |
|
19 DEC |
Chippenham Town Res. (Home) |
4 - 1 |
Nisbet 2, Woolford, Perry (og) |
- |
|
26 DEC |
Spencer Moulton (Away) |
4 - 2 |
???? |
- |
|
|
Swindon played with ten men |
2 JAN |
Westbury United (Away) |
1 - 6 |
Davies |
- |
|
9 JAN |
Bulford United (Away) |
11 - 0 |
Hoskins 2, Reeves, Skull 3 (1 pen), Davies 3, Thompson, Wall |
- |
|
16 JAN |
Melksham Town (Away) |
2 - 1 |
Smart, Wall |
- |
|
|
Match must be replayed |
23 JAN |
Frome Town Reserves (Home) |
7 - 1 |
Skull, Bates, Gardiner, Beardall (og), ??? |
- |
|
6 FEB |
Warminster Town (Away) |
1 - 1 |
Davies |
- |
|
5 MAR |
Calne and Harris United (Home) |
2 - 5 |
Cousins, Skull |
- |
|
12 MAR |
Wootton Bassett Town (Away) |
0 - 3 |
- |
- |
|
19 MAR |
Purton (Home) |
3 - 1 |
Davies, Bates, Wall |
- |
|
9 APR |
Wootton Bassett Town (Home) |
1 - 3 |
Sainsbury |
- |
|
25 APR |
Swindon British Railways (Home) |
2 - 3 |
Hobbs 2 |
- |
|
27 APR |
Devizes Town (Home) |
1 - 1 |
Davies |
- |
|
4 MAY |
Melksham Town (Away) |
1 - 3 |
Woodruff |
- |
|
DATE
| OPPONENTS
| RESULT
| SCORERS
| ATT.
| LINKS
|
22 AUG |
Luton Town Colts (Home) |
3 - 1 |
Skull 3 |
- |
|
29 AUG |
Abingdon Town (Away) |
0 - 2 |
- |
- |
|
3 SEP |
Wantage Town (Home) |
5 - 0 |
Skull, Hobbs 2, Wall, Corbett |
500 |
|
5 SEP |
Chipping Norton Town (Home) |
2 - 2 |
Atkins 2 |
- |
|
10 SEP |
Hungerford Town (Home) |
6 - 1 |
Summerbee 3, Skull 2, Hunt (pen) |
- |
|
12 SEP |
Newbury Town Reserves (Home) |
3 - 0 |
Wall, Davies, Bates |
- |
|
16 SEP |
Witney Town (Away) |
2 - 1 |
Hobbs, Woolford |
- |
|
19 SEP |
Pressed Steel (Cowley) (Away) |
1 - 2 |
Davies |
- |
|
26 SEP |
Headington United 'A' (Home) |
4 - 3 |
Davies 3, Marks |
- |
|
3 OCT |
Amersham Town (Away) |
5 - 1 |
Wall 2, Davies, Bates, Woolford |
- |
|
10 OCT |
Bicester Town (Home) |
0 - 4 |
- |
- |
|
17 OCT |
Thame United (Away) |
4 - 1 |
Davies, Wall, Corbett 2 |
- |
|
24 OCT |
Bicester Town (Away) |
5 - 2 |
Atkins 2, Davies, Richards, Wall |
- |
|
31 OCT |
Kidlington (Home) |
3 - 1 |
Gillespie, Skull, Wyatt |
- |
|
21 NOV |
Newbury Town Reserves (Away) |
3 - 4 |
Hunt 3 (2 pens) |
- |
|
28 NOV |
Headington United 'A' (Away) |
3 - 1 |
Atkins, Davies, Wall |
- |
|
5 DEC |
Chipping Norton Town (Away) |
5 - 0 |
Woodruff 3, Bates 2 |
- |
|
12 DEC |
Amersham Town (Home) |
6 - 2 |
Cousins 2, Shergold, Kilby, Pfleger, Gardiner |
- |
|
19 DEC |
Thatcham (Away) |
2 - 3 |
Skull, Davies |
- |
|
2 JAN |
Wallingford Town (Home) |
3 - 0 |
Kilby, Bates, Gardiner |
- |
|
9 JAN |
Luton Town Colts (Away) |
8 - 1 |
Layne 7, Jackson |
- |
|
30 JAN |
Stokenchurch (Away) |
1 - 2 |
Skull |
- |
|
12 MAR |
Pressed Steel (Cowley) (Home) |
0 - 2 |
- |
- |
|
26 MAR |
Stokenchurch (Home) |
1 - 2 |
Bates |
- |
|
9 APR |
Kidlington (Away) |
3 - 0 |
Bates, Hobbs, Prosser |
- |
|
16 APR |
Thame United (Home) |
3 - 1 |
Hobbs 3 |
- |
|
18 APR |
Wallingford Town (Away) |
4 - 0 |
Bates 2, Davies, Hobbs |
- |
|
23 APR |
Wantage Town (Away) |
3 - 1 |
Jackson, Bates 2 |
- |
|
28 APR |
Hungerford Town (Away) |
2 - 2 |
Woolford, Wall |
- |
|
30 APR |
Abingdon Town (Home) |
1 - 0 |
Bates |
- |
|
3 MAY |
Thatcham (Home) |
1 - 0 |
Davies |
- |
|
5 MAY |
Witney Town (Home) |
3 - 2 |
Bates, Thompson 2 |
- |
|