All opposition players that played against STFC, with surnames beginning with: U
Make a different selection: A | Á | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | Ö | Ø | P | Q | R | S | Š | T | Þ | U | V | W | Y | Z | Ž
- Or -
Search for a player: |
Opponent (click for playing record against Swindon) |
||
UDDIN, Anwar | Matches played from: 24 September 2011   - 24 September 2011 Clubs: Barnet |
|
UDOH, Daniel | Matches played from: 14 November 2020   - 6 February 2021 Clubs: Shrewsbury Town |
|
UFTON, Derek | Matches played from: 28 January 1956   - 28 January 1956 Clubs: Charlton Athletic |
|
UGARTE, Juan | Matches played from: 19 March 2005   - 19 March 2005 Clubs: Wrexham |
|
UGBO, Iké | Matches played from: 7 August 2018   - 13 September 2016 Clubs: Chelsea Under-21, Chelsea Under-23 |
|
UGOLINI, Rolando | Matches played from: 20 December 1958   - 20 December 1958 Clubs: Wrexham |
|
UGWU, Gozie | Matches played from: 18 April 2015   - 18 April 2015 Clubs: Yeovil Town |
|
UHLENBEEK, Gus | Matches played from: 18 October 2003   - 12 April 1997 Clubs: Chesterfield, Fulham, Ipswich Town |
|
ULVESTAD, Fredrik | Matches played from: 12 November 2016   - 30 April 2017 Clubs: Charlton Athletic |
|
UMERAH, Josh | Matches played from: 12 November 2016   - 1 April 2023 Clubs: Charlton Athletic, Hartlepool United |
|
UMILE, Gaspare | Matches played from: 23 May 1970   - 23 May 1970 Clubs: SSC Napoli |
|
UNDERWOOD | Matches played from: 30 November 1898   - 23 January 1899 Clubs: Bristol St. George |
|
UNDERWOOD, Albert | Matches played from: 13 December 1902   - 13 December 1902 Clubs: Barnsley |
|
UNDERWOOD, Austin 'Tosher' | Matches played from: 28 February 1903   - 21 March 1908 Clubs: Brentford |
|
UNDERWOOD, Ben | Matches played from: 1 October 1932   - 1 October 1932 Clubs: Coventry City |
|
UNDERWOOD, Dave | Matches played from: 28 February 1953   - 23 February 1963 Clubs: Watford |
|
UNDERWOOD, Paul | Matches played from: 11 August 2004   - 12 March 2005 Clubs: Luton Town |
|
UNSWORTH, Lee | Matches played from: 21 October 1995   - 29 December 2001 Clubs: Crewe Alexandra, Bury |
|
UPEX, Dick | Matches played from: 1 May 1920   - 1 May 1920 Clubs: Southend United |
|
UPHILL, Dennis | Matches played from: 1 May 1953   - 22 April 1959 Clubs: Reading, Coventry City, Crystal Palace, Mansfield Town |
|
UPSON, Ed | Matches played from: 12 March 2016   - 19 March 2013 Clubs: Millwall, Milton Keynes Dons, Newport County, Bristol Rovers, Yeovil Town |
|
UPSON, Matt | Matches played from: 28 August 2012   - 28 August 2012 Clubs: Stoke City |
|
UPTON, Frank | Matches played from: 13 March 1954   - 28 April 1954 Clubs: Northampton Town |
|
UPTON, Nobby | Matches played from: 20 August 1966   - 20 August 1966 Clubs: Brighton and Hove Albion |
|
UPTON, Solomon | Matches played from: 20 March 1915   - 20 March 1915 Clubs: Portsmouth |
|
URE, Ian | Matches played from: 15 March 1969   - 15 March 1969 Clubs: Arsenal |
|
URQUHART, W. | Matches played from: 15 November 1890   - 15 November 1890 Clubs: 93rd Highland Regiment |
|
URWIN, Matt | Matches played from: 1 April 2017   - 1 April 2017 Clubs: Fleetwood Town |
|
URWIN, T. | Matches played from: 27 September 1919   - 7 February 1920 Clubs: Luton Town |
|
URWIN, Tommy | Matches played from: 12 January 1929   - 12 January 1929 Clubs: Newcastle United |
|
USHER, Brian | Matches played from: 17 February 1968   - 1 February 1964 Clubs: Sheffield Wednesday, Sunderland |
|
UTLEY, George | Matches played from: 30 March 1912   - 3 April 1912 Clubs: Barnsley |
|
UTTING, A.W. | Matches played from: 26 November 1938   - 26 November 1938 Clubs: Lowestoft Town |
|
UTTON | Matches played from: 13 November 1897   - 1 January 1898 Clubs: Wolverton London and North Western Railway |
|
UWAKWE, Tariq | Matches played from: 19 November 2022   - 6 August 2019 Clubs: Crewe Alexandra, Chelsea Under-21 |
|
UZZELL, John | Matches played from: 27 December 1977   - 27 March 1989 Clubs: Plymouth Argyle |